uni-potsdam.de

You are using an old browser with security vulnerabilities and can not use the features of this website.

Here you will see how you can easily upgrade your browser.

Meet us at EGU2018!

(NatRiskChange member in bold letters)

MONDAY

  • NP4.1/CL5.29/NH11.20, Talk by Rathinasamy Maheswaran, Ankit Agarwal, and Juergen Kurths, Mon, 09 Apr, 09:15–09:30, Room M2
  • NH9.2 | Highlight, Talk by Danijel Schorlemmer, Thomas Beutin, Naoshi Hirata, Max Wyss, Fabrice Cotton, and Karsten Prehn, Mon, 09 Apr, 09:00–09:15, Room L8
  • OS1.5/AS1.29/CL2.14, Talk by Efi Rousi, Dim Coumou, and Uwe Ulbrich, Mon, 09 Apr, 14:45–15:00, Room L3
  • NH9.2, Talk by Nivedita Sairam, Kai Schröter, and Heidi Kreibich, Mon, 09 Apr, 11:30–11:45, Room L8
  • GD4.1/EMRP4.17/GMPV7.1/SM4.09, PICO by Sabrina Sanchez, Johannes Wicht, Julien Baerenzung, Matthias Holschneider, Julien Aubert, and Alexandre Fournier, Mon, 09 Apr, 13:32–13:42, PICO spot 3
  • HS4.6/CL3.13, Poster by Patrick Laux, Christof Lorenz, Tanja Portele, Luis Samaniego, Pallav Shrestha, Stefan Thober, Gerd Bürger, Axel Bronstert, Jan Bliefernicht, Harald Kunstmann, and Eduardo Martins, Mon, 09 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall A, A.125
  • NH9.2, Poster by Zakia Sultana, Tobias Sieg, Patric Kellermann, Annegret Thieken, Meike Müller, and Heidi Kreibich, Mon, 09 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall X1, X1.192
  • NH9.11/GMPV6.11/HS11.43/SM3.19/SSS13.63, Poster by Viktor Rözer, Kreibich Heidi, Kai Schröter, James Doss-Gollin, Upmanu Lall, and Bruno Merz, Mon, 09 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall X1, X1.211
  • NH9.2, Highlight, Poster by Stephanie Natho and Annegret Thieken, Mon, 09 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall X1, X1.193
  • NH9.2, Poster by Karsten Prehn, Danijel Schorlemmer, Thomas Beutin, and Fabrice Cotton, Mon, 09 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall X1, X1.183 
  • HS4.6/CL3.13, Poster by Edmund Meredith, Henning W. Rust, and Uwe Ulbrich, Mon, 09 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall A, A.106
  • EMRP2.5/GD4.2/GI2.12/PS6.1/ST2.11, Poster by Boris E. Prokhorov, Matthias Förster, Vincent Lesur, Alexander A. Namgaladze, and Matthias Holschneider, Mon, 09 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall X2, X2.92
  • NH9.2, Poster by Max Steinhausen, Kai Schröter, Stefan Lüdtke, Michel Wortmann, Fred Hattermann, and Heidi Kreibich, Mon, 09 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall X1, X1.191
  • NH9.2, Poster by Dennis Wagenaar, Stefan Lüdtke, Kai Schröter, Laurens Bouwer, and Heidi Kreibich, Mon, 09 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall X1, X1.190

    TUESDAY

    • NH9.3, Talk by Philip Bubeck, Paul Hudson, and Annegret H. Thieken, Tue, 10 Apr, 16:15–16:30, Room L8
    • CL3.04/NP5.6, Talk by Alexander Pasternack, Henning W. Rust, Jonas Bhend, Jens Grieger, Mark A. Liniger, Wolfgang A. Müller, and Uwe Ulbrich, Tue, 10 Apr, 14:45–15:00, Room 0.14
    • CL3.04/NP5.6, Talk by Christopher Kadow, Sebastian Illing, Igor Kröner, Uwe Ulbrich, and Ulrich Cubasch, Tue, 10 Apr, 14:30–14:45, Room 0.14
    • NH9.3, Talk by Heidi Kreibich, Veit Blauhut, Jeroen C.J.H. Aerts, Laurens Bouwer, Henny A.J. Van Lanen, Alfonso Mejia, Marjolein Mens, and Anne F. Van Loon, Tue, 10 Apr, 15:30–15:45, Room L8
    • AS5.11, PICO by Henning Rust, Christopher Böttcher, Stefan Rauch, Andreas Trojand, Christopher Kadow, and Daniel Molnar, Tue, 10 Apr, 08:56–08:58, PICO spot 5a
    • NH9.3 Poster by Jonas Laudan, Gert Zöller, and Annegret Thieken, Tue, 10 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall X1, X1.215
    • TS9.2/GD5.7/GMPV8.4/SM1.09, Poster by Thorben Schöfisch, Vasiliki Mouslopoulou, Sabrina Metzger, Andy Nicol, and Oliver Korup, Tue, 10 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall X2, X2.249
    • HS5.2, Poster by Zhihua He, Sergiy Vorogushyn, Katy Unger-Shayesteh, Abror Gafurov, Olga Kalashnikova, Michael Hagenlocher, and Bruno Merz, Tue, 10 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall A, A.16
    • HS2.3.3, Poster by Zhihua He, Sergiy Vorogushyn, Katy Unger-Shayesteh, Abror Gafurov, Stephan Weise, Olga Kalashnikova, and Bruno Merz, Tue, 10 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall A, A.37
    • AS1.28/CL3.02, Poster by Thomas Moran and Uwe Ulbrich, Tue, 10 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall X5, X5.53
    • NH1.7, Poster by Poulomi Ganguli and Bruno Merz, Tue, 10 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall X1, X1.136
    • AS1.28/CL3.02, Poster by Jens Grieger, Joaquim G. Pinto, Andreas H. Fink, and Uwe Ulbrich, Tue, 10 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall X5, X5.49
    • CL3.04/NP5.6, Poster by  Alexander Pasternack, Henning W. Rust, Jonas Bhend, Jens Grieger, Mark A. Liniger, Wolfgang A. Müller, and Uwe Ulbrich, Tue, 10 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall X5, X5.405
    • CL3.04/NP5.6, Poster by Mareike Schuster, Jens Grieger, Sebastian Illing, Christopher Kadow, Thomas Schartner, and Uwe Ulbrich, Tue, 10 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall X5, X5.397
    • HS3.2, Poster by Katrin Nissen, Henning Rust, and Uwe Ulbrich, Tue, 10 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall A, A.104
    • NH9.7/CL3.12/HS11.39, Poster by Nico Becker, Tobias Pardowitz, and Uwe Ulbrich, Tue, 10 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall X1,
    • X1.273HS2.3.5, Poster by Christine Coelho, Birgit Heim, Saskia Foerster, and José Carlos De Araújo, Tue, 10 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall A, A.69
    • HS4.1/AS4.27/GM8.7/NH1.11, Poster by Jose Andres Lopez-Tarazon, Miquel Tomàs-Burguera, Aleix Calsamiglia, Josep Fortesa, Julian García-Comendador, Maurici Ruiz, Bartomeu Sastre, and Joan Estrany, Tue, 10 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall A, A.143

    WEDNESDAY

    • NH1.9/HS11.31, Talk by Luigi Cesarini, Simone Persiano, Luzie Wietzke, Björn Guse, Sergiy Vorogushyn, Heidi Kreibich, Bruno Merz, and Attilio Castellarin, Wed, 11 Apr, 08:30–08:45, Room L8
    • NH3.2/SM3.10/SSS13.46, Talk by Sebastian Specht, Ugur Ozturk, Georg Veh, Fabrice Cotton, and Oliver Korup, Wed, 11 Apr, 16:15–16:30, Room L8
    • CR7.1, Talk by Georg Veh, Oliver Korup, Sigrid Roessner, and Ariane Walz, Wed, 11 Apr, 15:45–16:00, Room 1.85
    • HS2.4.3/NH1.25 | Highlight, PICO by Bruno Merz, Nguyen Viet Dung, Heiko Apel, Gerlitz Lars, Kai Schröter, Eva Steirou, and Sergiy Vorogushyn, Wed, 11 Apr, 13:42–13:44, PICO spot A
    • HS2.4.3/NH1.25, PICO by Björn Guse, Luzie Wietzke, Larisa Tarasova, Ralf Merz, Sergiy Vorogushyn, Heidi Kreibich, and Bruno Merz, Wed, 11 Apr, 13:48–13:50, PICO spot A
    • HS2.3.2, PICO by Josep Fortesa, Julián García-Comendador, Aleix Calsamiglia, José A. López-Tarazón, Jérôme Latron, and Joan Estrany, Wed, 11 Apr, 15:54–15:56, PICO spot A
    • IE4.4/GM2.8/AS5.8/BG1.17/CL5.28/GD10.10/GMPV10.5/HS3.5/SSS13.77/TS11.12 | Highlight, PICO by Oliver Korup, Christian Mohr, and Michael Manga, Wed, 11 Apr, 10:36–10:38, PICO spot 4
    • NH9.10/GMPV6.10/HS11.42/SM3.16/SSS13.62, Poster by Stefan Lüdtke, Kai Schröter, Max Steinhausen, Rui Figueiredo, Annegret Thieken, Holger Cammerer, and Heidi Kreibich, Wed, 11 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall X1, X1.196
    • CL4.08 | Highlight, Poster by Erwin Rottler, Christoph Kormann, Till Francke, and Axel Bronstert,Wed, 11 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall X5, X5.319
    •  NH3.2/SM3.10/SSS13.46 | Highlight, Poster by Sebastian Specht, Ugur Ozturk, Georg Veh, Fabrice Cotton, and Oliver Korup, Wed, 11 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall X1, X1.130
    • SM3.01/NH4.15, Poster by José Antonio Bayona, Sebastian Specht, Fabrice Cotton, Sebastian Hainzl, and Danijel Schorlemmer, Wed, 11 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall X2, X2.463
    • SSP2.10/CL4.30/GM6.9, POster by Walter Duesing, Asfawossen Asrat, Verena E. Foerster, Hauke Kraemer, Henry F. Lamb, Norbert Marwan, Frank Schaebitz, and Martin H. Trauth, Wed, 11 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall X1, X1.265
    • SSP2.10/CL4.30/GM6.9, Poster by Martin H. Trauth, Asfawossen Asrat, Walter Duesing, Verena Foerster, Hauke Kraemer, Henry Lamb, Norbert Marwan, Mark A. Maslin, and Frank Schaebitz, Wed, 11 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall X1, X1.256
    • NH9.1, Poster by Kai Schröter, Max Steinhausen, Stefan Lüdtke, Bin Yang, and Heidi Kreibich, Wed, 11 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall X1, X1.184
    • NH9.1, Poster by Elisabeth Schoepfer, Jörn Lauterjung, Heidi Kreibich, Natalja Rakowsky, Michael Krautblatter, Daniel Straub, Christoph Stasch, Stefan Jäger, Kim Knauer, Stefan Greiving, Christian León, Harald Spahn, and Torsten Riedlinger, Wed, 11 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall X1, X1.179

     THURSDAY

    • HS5.3 | Highlight, Talk by Marlies Barendrecht, Alberto Viglione, Heidi Kreibich, Sergiy Vorogushyn, Bruno Merz, and Guenter Bloeschl,Thu, 12 Apr, 08:45–09:00, Room 2.95
    • ESSI3.2, Talk by Thomas Schartner, Sebastian Illing, Christopher Kadow, Ingo Kirchner, and Uwe Ulbrich, Thu, 12 Apr, 14:15–14:30, Room M2 HS9.8/GM3.7/SSS13.39, Talk by Aleix Calsamiglia, Julián García-Comendador, Josep Fortesa, José A. López-Tarazón, Stefano Crema, Marco Cavalli, Adolfo Calvo-Cases, and Joan Estrany, Thu, 12 Apr, 16:15–16:30, Room 2.95
    • NH6.1/AS5.21/CR7.3/GI2.17/HS11.33/SM3.12/SSS13.54, Talk by Mahdi Motagh, Sanaz Vajedian, Robert Behling, Mahmud Haghshenas Haghighi, Daniel scheffler, Sigrid Roessner, Bahman Akbari, Hans-Ulrich Wetzel, and Aliakbar Darabi, Thu, 12 Apr, 09:30–09:45, Room L6HS5.14, Poster by Eva Steirou, Lars Gerlitz, Heiko Apel, Xun Sun, and Bruno Merz, Thu, 12 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall A, A.185
    • NP3.1, Poster by Ravinder Agarwal, Mouli Singarapu, Molugu Harshavardhan, Ankit Agarwal, and Maheswaran Rathinasamy, Thu, 12 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall X4, X4.333
    • HS2.1.7, Poster by Klaus Vormoor, Maik Heistermann, Axel Bronstert, and Deborah Lawrence, Thu, 12 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall A, A.24HS9.3/GM8.8/SSS13.36, Poster by Jose Andres Lopez-Tarazon, Gerd Bürger, Till Francke, Axel Bronstert, and Joan Estrany, Thu, 12 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall A, A.285
    • GM3.2/NH3.18/SSS13.23 | Highlight, Poster by Wolfgang Schwanghart, Oliver Korup, and David Montgomery, Thu, 12 Apr, 15:30–17:00, Hall X2, X2.18
    • HS4.4, Poster by Jose Miguel Delgado, Sebastian Voss, Gerd Bürger, Klaus Vormoor, Aline Murawski, José Marcelo Rodrigues Pereira, Eduardo Martins, Francisco Vasconcelos Júnior, and Till Francke, Thu, 12 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall A, A.135
    • SM4.03, Poster by Marios Anthymidis, Constantinos Papazachos, Matthias Ohrnberger, and Nikos Theodoulidis, Thu, 12 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall X2, X2.403
    • CL5.07, Poster by Edmund Meredith, Uwe Ulbrich, and Henning W. Rust, Thu, 12 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall X5, X5.416
    • SSS9.8/BG2.44/GM5.6/HS11.53, Poster by Joan Estrany, Aleix Calsamiglia, Maurici Ruiz-Pérez, Julián García-Comendador, Josep Fortesa, José A. López-Tarazón, and Jorge Gago, Thu, 12 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall X3, X3.162
    • CL5.07, Poster by Edmund Meredith, Komlan A. Kpogo-Nuwoklo, Uwe Ulbrich, and Henning W. Rust, Thu, 12 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall X5, X5.415CL1.11, Poster by Bedartha Goswami, Sebastian Breitenbach, Franziska Lechleitner, James Baldini, Hai Cheng, and Norbert Marwan, Thu, 12 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall X5, X5.244
    • NH6.1/AS5.21/CR7.3/GI2.17/HS11.33/SM3.12/SSS13.54, Poster by Andreas Piter, Mahdi Motagh, and Saskia Foerster, Thu, 12 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall X1, X1.256CL1.11, Poster by Sebastian Breitenbach, Birgit Plessen, Sarah Waltgenbach, Rik Tjallingii, Jens Leonhardt, Klaus-Peter Jochum, Hanno Meyer, Norbert Marwan, and Denis Scholz,Thu, 12 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall X5, X5.245
    • HS9.3/GM8.8/SSS13.36, Poster by Josep Fortesa, Julián García-Comendador, Aleix Calsamiglia, José A. López-Tarazón, Jérôme Latron, and Joan Estrany, Thu, 12 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall A, A.288

    FRIDAY

    • NH1.3/HS11.27, Talk by Tobias Sieg, Heidi Kreibich, Kristin Vogel, and Bruno Merz,  Fri, 13 Apr, 11:00–11:15, Room L7
    • NH4.3/SM3.04, Talk by Clement Narteau, Peter Shebalin, Inessa Vorobieva, and Matthias Holschneider, Fri, 13 Apr, 13:30–13:45, Room L7
    • NH1.3/HS11.27, Talk by Ayse Duha Metin, Heiko Apel, Viet Dung Nguyen, Björn Guse, Heidi Kreibich, Kai Schröter, Sergiy Vorogushyn, and Bruno Merz, Fri, 13 Apr, 11:30–11:45, Room L7
    • HS7.4, Talk by Giuliano Di Baldassarre, Amir AghaKouchack, Heidi Kreibich, Tobias Krueger, Junguo Liu, Yasir Mohamed, Elena Mondino, Johanna Mård, Veena Srinivasan, Fuqiang Tian, and Tara Troy, Fri, 13 Apr, 08:45–09:00, Room B
    • NP2.4, Talk by  Hauke Krämer, Reik V. Donner, Norbert Marwan, and Martin H. Trauth, Fri, 13 Apr, 11:30–11:45, Room M1
    • HS2.2.1/CR3.7, Poster by Erwin Rottler, Till Francke, and Abror Gafurov, Fri, 13 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall A, A.67
    • NP2.4, Poster by Ugur Öztürk, Nishant Malik, Norbert Marwan, and Jürgen Kurths,  Fri, 13 Apr, 13:30–15:00, Hall X4, X4.267
    • NP2.4, Poster by Dadiyorto Wendi, Norbert Marwan, and Bruno Merz, Fri, 13 Apr, 13:30–15:00, Hall X4, X4.273
    • NP2.4, Poster by Ankit Agarwal, Norbert Marwan, Maheswaran Rathinasamy, Ugur Ozturk, Bruno Merz, and Juergen Kurths, Fri, 13 Apr, 13:30–15:00, Hall X4, X4.272
    • NH4.3/SM3.04, Poster by Danijel Schorlemmer, Naoshi Hirata, Fabrice Cotton, Matthew Gerstenberger, Warner Marzocchi, Maximilian Werner, Stefan Wiemer, Thomas Jordan, Thomas Beutin, David Jackson, Sum Mak, Kazuyoshi Nanjo, Yosihiko Ogata, David Rhoades, Anne Strader, Hiroshi Tsuruoka, Graeme Weatherill, John Yu, and Jianciang Zhuang, Fri, 13 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall X1, X1.103
    • GM9.2/CR4.8, Poster by Jan Henrik Blöthe, Oliver Korup, Swenja Rosenwinkel, and Thorsten Höser, Fri, 13 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall X2, X2.24
    • NH1.3/HS11.27, Poster by Maxime Liquet, Sergiy Vorogushyn, Karin M. de Bruijn, and Bruno Merz, Fri, 13 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall X1, X1.55
    • HS2.1.1, Poster by Luzie M. Wietzke, Björn Guse, Luigi Cesarini, Simone Persiano, Sergiy Vorogushyn, Attilio Castellarin, Heidi Kreibich, and Bruno Merz, Fri, 13 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall A, A.9
    • SM6.01/EMRP4.32/NH4.17, Poster by Gudrun Richter, Sebastian Hainzl, Torsten Dahm, and Gert Zöller, Fri, 13 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall X3, X3.22
    • ESSI3.2 | Highlight, Poster by Christopher Kadow, Sebastian Illing, Thomas Schartner, Ingo Kirchner, Jens Grieger, Ulrich Cubasch, and Uwe Ulbrich, Fri, 13 Apr, 10:30–12:00, Hall X1, X1.35
    • NP2.4, Poster by Bedartha Goswami, Niklas Boers, Aljoscha Rheinwalt, Norbert Marwan, Jobst Heitzig, Sebastian Breitenbach, and Jürgen Kurths, Fri, 13 Apr, 13:30–15:00, Hall X4, X4.277
    • HS9.1/GM8.10, Poster by Jose Andres Lopez-Tarazon, Gemma Lobera, Damia Vericat, and Ramon J Batalla, Fri, 13 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall A, A.255

     

    NatRiskChange Members Viktor Rözer and Sarah Kienzler will give talks at the

    The 7th International Conference on Flood Management (ICFM7),

    which will take place in Leeds, 5th-7th September 2017. Sarah Kienzler will give a talk on "Uncertainty and benefit of updating model parameter on flood loss assessment". Viktor Rözer will give a talk on "BN-FLEMOps pluvial – A probabilistic multi-variable loss estimation model for pluvial floods".

    NatRiskChange Member Dadiyorto Wendi will give a talk at the

    7th International Symposium on Recurrence Plots,

    which will take place in São Paulo, Brazil, August 23-25, 2017. Dadiyorto Wendis talk is entitled "Change in Flood Hazard Dynamics from Recurrence Perspective".

    NatRiskChange Member Kristin Vogel will give an invited talk at the

    ICOSSAR 2017 - 12th International Conference on Structural Safety & Reliability,

    which will take place in Vienna, 6th-10th August 2017. Kristin Vogels talk is entitled "Learning Markov Blankets - Extending on a MAP Criterion for Bayesian Network Learning".

    NatRiskChange Members Jonas Laudan and Kristin Vogel will give talks at the

    3rd European Climate Change Adaptation Conference - Our Climate Ready Future (ECCA 2017),

    which will take place in Glasgow, 5th-9th June 2017. Jonas Laudan will give a talk on "Insights into flood-coping appraisals of Protection Motivation Theory: Empirical evidence from Germany and France". Kristin Vogel will give a talk on "Main drivers of flood damage in different company sectors -towards an understanding of flood-related vulnerability".


    NatRiskChange Member Ugur Öztürk will give a talk at the

    SIAM Conference on Applications of Dynamical Systems, Snowbird,

    Utah (USA). His talk will be on wednesday, May 24th 2017 in the session MS135 "Causation Inference and Information Flow in Dynamical Systems: Theory and Applications - Part I of II" 5:15 - 5:40 pm. Title: Network Flux based on Directed Links in Spatially Embedded Climate Networks.


    Meet us at EGU2017!

    (NatRiskChange member in bold letters)

    MONDAY

    • HS4.1/AS4.35/GM9.11/NH1.10, Talk by Axel Bronstert, Agarwal Ankit, Boessenkool Berry, Fischer Madlen, Heistermann Maik, Köhn-Reich Lisei, Moran Thomas, and Wendi Dadiyorto, Mon, 24 Apr, 11:45–12:00, Room 2.31
    • NP4.1/AS4.13/CL5.06, Poster by Ugur Ozturk, Norbert Marwan, and Jürgen Kurths, Mon, 24 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall X4
    • Session SC86/HS12.7 Using R in hydrology (co-organized) Convener: Berry Boessenkool | Co-Conveners: Shaun Harrigan , Katie Smith, Mon, 24 Apr, 15:30–17:00 / Room -2.31
    • NP4.1/AS4.13/CL5.06, Poster by Ankit Agarwal, Norbert Marwan, Maheswaran Rathinasamy, Ugur Oeztuerk, Bruno Merz, and Jürgen Kurths, Mon, 24 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall X4

     

    TUESDAY

    • CR2.1, Talk by Georg Veh, Oliver Korup, Sigrid Roessner, and Ariane Walz, Tue, 25 Apr, 11:45–12:00, Room G2
    • NH9.1/CL2.26 Talk by Jonas Laudan, Ugur Öztürk, Tobias Sieg, Dadiyorto Wendi, Adrian Riemer, Ankit Agarwal, Viktor Rözer, Oliver Korup, Annegret Thieken, and Kristin Vogel, Tue, 25 Apr, 14:00–14:15, Room 2.31
    • NH9.2, Poster by Jonas Laudan, Viktor Rözer, Tobias Sieg, Kristin Vogel, and Annegret Thieken, Tue, 25 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall X3
    • NH9.6, Poster by Tobias Sieg, Heidi Kreibich, Kristin Vogel, and Bruno Merz, Tue, 25 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall X3
    • NH9.2, Poster by Tobias Sieg, Heidi Kreibich, Kristin Vogel, and Bruno Merz, Tue, 25 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall X3
    • NH9.2, Poster by Viktor Rözer, Matthieu Spekkers, Marie-Claire ten Veldhuis, and Heidi Kreibich, Tue, 25 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall X3
    • NH9.2, Talk by Stephanie Natho and Annegret Thieken, Tue, 25 Apr, 10:45–11:00, Room 2.31
    • SM3.1, Talk by Fabrice Cotton, Sreeram Reddy-Kotha, Sanjay Bora, and Dino Bindi, Tue, 25 Apr, 16:15–16:30, Room M1

     

    WEDNESDAY

    • LRS1 Highlight (C.F. Gauss Lecture), Fabrice Cotton, Wed, 26 Apr, 19:00–20:00, Room
    • F2HS2.1.1, Poster by Berry Boessenkool and Axel Bronstert, Wed, 26 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall A
    • HS1.4, Poster by Axel Bronstert, Maik Heistermann, and Till Francke, Wed, 26 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall A
    • HS2.2.3, PICO by Axel Bronstert, Graeff Thomas, Miegel Konrad, Benny Selle, Salzmann Thomas, and Franck Christian, Wed, 26 Apr, 15:44–15:46, PICO spot A
    • HS2.1.1, Poster by Heidi Kreibich, Wed, 26 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall A
    • NH9.10/SM10.10, Talk by Heidi Kreibich and the Panta Rhei WG Changes in Flood Risk, Wed, 26 Apr, 16:30–16:45, Room L7

     

    THURSDAY

    • ML24/NH, Plinius Medal Lecture by Bruno Merz, Thu, 27 Apr, 11:00–12:00 / Room L6
    • SSS9.8/BG9.8/GM6.5/NH9.26, Poster by Jennifer von Keyserlingk, Eva Nora Paton, Saskia Förster, and Axel Bronstert, Thu, 27 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall X1
    • CL4.10/CR1.13/OS1.12, Poster by Ugur Ozturk, Norbert Marwan, Oliver Korup, and Jürgen Jensen, Thu, 27 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall X5
    • NH1.3/HS11.25, Poster by Iulii Didovets, Valentina Krysanova, Sergiy Snizhko, and Axel Bronstert, Thu, 27 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall X3

     

    FRIDAY

    • HS4.6/CL3.02, Poster by Komlan A. Kpogo-Nuwoklo, Madlen Fischer, Henning W. Rust, Uwe Ulbrich, Edmund Meredith, and Christos Vagenas, Fri, 28 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall A
    • GM4.2/HS11.14/NH3.16/SSS9.35 Poster by Amelie Stolle, Oliver Korup, Wolfgang Schwanghart, Anne Bernhardt, Basanta Raj Adhikari, Christoff Andermann, Hella Wittmann, and Silke Merchel, Fri, 28 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall X2
    • HS4.6/CL3.02, Poster by Uwe Ulbrich, Henning Rust, Edmund Meredith, Komlan Kpogo-Nuwoklo, and Christos Vagenas, Fri, 28 Apr, 17:30–19:00, Hall A

    NatRiskChange Member Berry Boessenkool will give a talk at the

    International Conference on the Status and Future of the World's Large Rivers, Delhi,

    (India). His talk will be on tuesday, April 18th 2017 in the session Hydrology, Hydraulics & Water Quality; Hydrology - Temporal Changes. The title of his talk is: "Rain, snow and floods -possible Rhine flow regime changes".